Leadership
Jill Evenocheck
President & CEO
Amy Ament
Chief Operating Officer
Kevin Lyne
Chief Financial Officer
Jordan Quayle
VP of Community Engagement
Programs
Dorree Adelmann
Program Manager
Ronald McDonald Family Room – Gillette Children's Specialty Healthcare
kaitlin brown
Teacher/School Director
Ronald McDonald House – Oak Street
K–12 School
Paula Broschofsky
Program Manager
Ronald McDonald House Northland
Ebony Cotton
Program Manager
Ronald McDonald House – Children's Minnesota, St. Paul
Kiana Dahlen
Assistant Teacher
Ronald McDonald House – Oak Street
K–12 School
Cat Daly
Program Manager
Ronald McDonald House – Children's Minnesota, Minneapolis
Katie Dempsey
Program Services Manager
Ronald McDonald House – Oak Street
Michele Draves
Program Services Manager
Ronald McDonald House – Oak Street
Judith Graceman
Kitchen Assistant
Julie Gierke
Family Programs and Activities Manager
Ronald McDonald House – Oak Street
Karaline Green
Assistant Program Manager
Ronald McDonald House Northland
Madi Gustafson
Volunteer Engagement Coordinator
All locations
Sue Howe
Assistant Program Manager
Ronald McDonald House – Oak Street
Sydney Kittelson
Director of Hospital Programs
Hospital Locations
Taylor Kadlac
Volunteer Program Manager
All Locations
Will Little
Kitchen Assistant
Rachel Manske
Program Coordinator
Ronald McDonald House – Children's Minnesota, Minneapolis
Shannon Matson
Director
Ronald McDonald House – Oak Street
Heather Peterson
Fresh Famfare Manager
Becca Podzimek
Volunteer Engagement Coordinator
Vivian Torrance
Kitchen Assistant
Naiya Wallace
Assistant Program Manager
Ronald McDonald House – Children's Minnesota, Minneapolis
Development & Marketing
Jennifer Argeros
Development Manager
Felicia Casper
Development Manager
Kelly Hegi
Community Engagement Manager
Eric Johnson
Communications Director
Star Llanas
Development Assistant
Elizabeth Norton
Foundation and Community Relations Director
Sydney Schaefer
Community Engagement Coordinator
Facilities & Administration
Crystal Blank
Director of Inventory and Logistics
Kaitlin Feyma
Human Resources Generalist
Jordan Fritzke
Data Entry Coordinator
Ana Green
Housekeeping Coordinator
Cris Halverson
Facilities Assistant
Caroline Helgren
Administrative Assistant
Bobbi Larson
Database Manager
Haley Ullrich
Staff Accountant
Family Service Managers
stephanie abel
Ronald McDonald House – Oak Street
Kelsey Bechtold
Ronald McDonald House – Children's Minnesota, Minneapolis
Andy Bedell
Ronald McDonald House – Children's Minnesota, St. Paul
Genesis Bonilla
Ronald McDonald House – Oak Street
Nicole Cavallin
Ronald McDonald House Northland
Sylvana Chamoun
Ronald McDonald Family Room – Children's Minnesota, St. Paul
Mikaela Dunn
Ronald McDonald House – Children's Minnesota, Minneapolis
Jenny Delaney
Ronald McDonald House – Oak Street
Deb Dillard
Ronald McDonald House Northland
Kaley Herman
Ronald McDonald House Northland
Lauren Facente
Ronald McDonald House – Oak Street
Miriam Freedman
Ronald McDonald House – Oak Street
Karen Frey
Ronald McDonald House Northland
Lizzie Hill
Ronald McDonald House – Children's Minnesota, Minneapolis
Taylor Konrardy
Ronald McDonald House – Oak Street
Jeanelle Kummer
Ronald McDonald Family Room – Gillette Children's Specialty Healthcare
Natalie Lung
Ronald McDonald House Northland
Teri Knapp
Ronald McDonald House – Children's Minnesota, Minneapolis
Cheri Phillips
Ronald McDonald Family Room – Children's Minnesota, St. Paul
Madison Pohl
Ronald McDonald House – Oak Street
Clara Posner
Ronald McDonald House – Children's Minnesota, Minneapolis
Renee Richie
Ronald McDonald House – Children's Minnesota, Minneapolis
Mike Rinke
Ronald McDonald Family Room – Gillette Children's Specialty Healthcare
Hannah Sauer
Ronald McDonald House – Oak Street
Cathy Stevenson
Ronald McDonald House – Children's Minnesota, St. Paul
Sasha Thompson
Ronald McDonald Family Room – Gillette Children's Specialty Healthcare
Jeannie Thyren
Ronald McDonald Family Room – Gillette Children's Specialty Healthcare
Lucas Yang
Ronald McDonald House – Children's Minnesota, St. Paul